ビザ申請 名古屋
トップページ事務所概要サービス料金表相談フォーム

在留資格・ビザ

人文知識・国際業務

技術

技能

興行

企業内転勤

家族滞在

日本人の配偶者

定住者

再入国許可

在留資格・ビザ

在留資格変更

在留期間更新

在留資格認定証明書

永住許可

短期滞在

起業・会社設立

支店設置

行政書士スタッフ紹介


行政書士 スタッフブログ

行政書士 無料相談



新宿オフィス 新宿駅

秋葉原オフィス 秋葉原駅

名古屋オフィス 名駅

大阪オフィス 西梅田駅

プライバシーポリシー・免責


トップページ > 在留資格(ビザ別) > 興行ビザ

Entertainer Visa

The process of obtaining an entertainer visa has become more complex and time-consuming as the immigration office recently tightened the visa regulation. We understand the vital importance of obtaining the visa without delay for the event/performance/competition to be held. Our support staff can offer you extensive experience and expertise in obtaining an entertainment visa.Visa for Entertainer visa is required where

Your activities engage in theatrical performances, musical performances, sports or any other form of show business. E.g. composers, dancers, artists, fashion models, photographers, athletes, actors etc.

Dancer, singer, choreographer, instructor, actor/actress and other performers( mainly STAGE PERFORMANCE)

Requirements for the applicant

Either the applicant has spent a minimum of 2 years at a foreign educational institution studying subjects relevant to the type of performance in which s/he wishes to engage in Japan or s/he has a minimum of 2 years’ experience outside Japan in the type of performance in which s/he wishes to engage

Entertainer visa holder must not take part in “serving the customers”. (NB. where the hall accommodates serving/hosting facilities, there must be at least 5 employees at the facility whose duties are primarily the “serving of customers”.)

The applicant is to receive no less salary than what a Japanese national would receive for comparable work

Requirements for the inviting organization

The operator or the manager should have at least 3 years’ experience in the show business involving foreign nationals.

The organization must employ at least 5 full-time employees in Japan.

The organization has properly made payment to foreign entertainers as specified in the contract in the past 3 years.

The operator and all full-time employees of the organization must not have been found guilty of committing “any crime” as specified under Article 73, Paragraph 2 of the Immigration Control Act or Article 6 or 12 of the Anti-prostitution Law 1956. Alternatively, the operator, manager or other full-time employees must not have committed any collective or customary violent offence provided for by Article 5 of the Enforcement Regulations of the Law on Control and Improvement of Amusement and Entertainment Businesses

Requirements for the facility

Attendance of the performance must not be limited to any specific groups or individuals.

There must be a stage of at least 13 square meters.

Where the hall accommodates serving/hosting facilities, there must be at least 5 employees at the facility whose duties are primarily the “serving of customers”.

There must be a waiting room for the entertainers of at least 9 square meters (if the number of entertainers is greater than 5, there must be an additional 1.6 square meters for every extra entertainer).

There must be at least 5 employees at the facility.

The operator or other full-time employees of the facility must not have been found guilty of committing any crime under Article 73, Paragraph 2 of the Immigration Control Act or Article 6 or 12 of the Anti-prostitution Law. Alternatively, the operator, manager, or other full-time employees must not have committed any collective or customary violent offense provided for by Article 5 of the Enforcement Regulations of the Law on Control and Improvement of Amusement and Entertainment Businesses.

Dancer, singer, choreographer, instructor, actor/actress, other performers, fashion model and athlete (to engage in public entertainment other than theatrical or musical performances)

Requirements for the applicant

The applicant is to engage in one of the following activities; 1.Activities relating to advertisement of goods or business2.Activities relating to production of broadcast programs (including cable broadcast programs) or movies.3.Activities relating to taking of commercial-use photographs.4.Activities relating to recording of commercial-use records.

The applicant is to receive no less salary than what a Japanese national would receive for comparable work.

Requirements for the inviting organization

The operator or the manager should have at least 3 years’ experience in the show business involving foreign nationals.

The organization must employ at least 5 full-time employees in Japan.

The organization has properly made payment to foreign entertainers as specified in contracts in the past 3 years.

The operator and all full-time employees of the organization must not have been found guilty of committing “any crime” as specified under Article 73, Paragraph 2 of the Immigration Control Act or Article 6 or 12 of the Anti-prostitution Law 1956. Alternatively, the operator, manager or other full-time employees must not have committed any collective or customary violent offence provided for by Article 5 of the Enforcement Regulations of the Law on Control and Improvement of Amusement and Entertainment Businesses

Professional athlete(to participate in a athletic competition)

Requirements for the applicant

The applicant is to perform at an athletic competition as an individual or as part of a team.

The applicant is to receive no less salary than what a Japanese national would receive for comparable work

Requirements for the inviting organization

The operator or the manager should have at least 3 years’ experience in the show business involving foreign nationals.

The organization must employ at least 5 full-time employees in Japan.

The organization has properly made payment to foreign athletes as specified in contracts in the past 3 years.

The operator and all full-time employees of the organization must not have been found guilty of committing “any crime” as specified under Article 73, Paragraph 2 of the Immigration Control Act or Article 6 or 12 of the Anti-prostitution Law 1956. Alternatively, the operator, manager or other full-time employees must not have committed any collective or customary violent offence provided for by Article 5 of the Enforcement Regulations of the Law on Control and Improvement of Amusement and Entertainment Businesses

Period of Stay

◆15 days, 3 months, 6 months and 1 year

ビザ申請 名古屋

人文技術技能興行企業内転勤家族滞在配偶者定住者

変更更新認定証明書永住短期滞在起業支店設置

トップページ会社概要サービス料金お問合わせ